Home | About Us | Products/We Offer | Research & Development | Quality | Shade Cards | Contact Us

BOTANICAL NAME -  LAWSONIA  INERMIS.

Henna plant is an 8-10 feet tall shrub with white and yellow. sweet smelling flowers. it is widely cultivated in Egypt, India , Kurdistan , Persia & Syria. Henna has innumerable uses as a beauty product and as a medicinal product. Natural henna is a completely natural and organic substance made out of dried henna leaves. It is used extensively on hair for redish orange colour and its revilalising properties add a layer of gloss over each strand making hair soft, silky & lustrous hence henna is well known for its natural values, coloring effect , cooling effect pleasant fragrance and conditioning properties

Code: MP - 008

Our Color Shades >>